
Boulevard Cafe Daly City
2 Poncetta Drive, Daly City, CA
Starters
Bowl Avgolemono
$10.00CUP Angus Beef Chili
$9.00Bowl Angus Beef Chili
$11.00BBQ Wings
$16.00Buffalo Wings
$16.00
Calamari
House-cut calamari fried to a crisp golden brown$21.00
Coconut Shrimp
sweet & sour sauce$16.00Chic Quesadillas
$17.00Mediterranean Sampler
$17.00Flatbread Pizza
$14.00
Sauteed Spinach
olive oil and garlic$10.00
Sauteed Veggies
$10.00Schezwan Ribs
sweet & spicy Asian glaze w/ginger, garlic, green onions & sesame seeds$16.00
Salads

House Salad
mixed greens, carrots, tomato, cucumber, candied walnuts, blue cheese crumbles, house vinaigrette$16.00Caesar Salad
romaine, crispy capers, asiago, anchovies, croutons$17.00
Buffalo Chicken Salad
crispy chicken tossed in Frank’s hot sauce, romaine, chopped tomatoes, cheddar cheese, black beans, roasted corn, green onions, avocado, ranch dressing$22.00
Greek Salad
romaine, cherry tomatoes, red onion, peppers, cucumber, olives, feta cheese, croutons, herb-red wine vinaigrette$18.00
Cobb Salad
grilled chicken, mixed greens, bacon, tomato, avocado, hard boiled egg, blue cheese crumbles, house vinaigrette$22.00
Grilled Prawn Salad
five grilled prawns, romaine, hearts of palm, cherry tomato, red onions, avocado, cilantro, jalapeños, lemon vinaigrette$24.00
Sonoma Salad
grilled salmon, baby spinach, cherry tomatoes, feta cheese, caramelized onion, house vinaigrette$25.00
Louie Salad
poached prawns, romaine, tomato, boiled egg, olives, croutons, 1000 island dressing$24.00Wedge Salad
Iceberg wedges, crispy chopped bacon, cherry tomatoes, gorgonzola cheese, green onions, blue cheese dressing and a balsamic reduction$19.00
Main Courses

Fish N Chips
Fresh cod, homemade beer batter, dill-tartar sauce, fries & salad$23.00Fried Chicken
4 pieces golden fried chicken with mashed potatoes & gravy$23.00
Grilled Salmon
Fresh Salmon topped with lemon-butter sauce and choice of 2 sides$26.00
Double Breast Chicken
double breast, lemon-garlic sauce and choice of 2 sides$22.00NY Steak 10oz
10oz Upper Choice New York Steak and choice of 2 sides$38.00Petrale Sole
Fresh Petrale Sole with lemon-butter sauce and choice of 2 sides$26.00
Mediterr Plate
Grilled chicken breast, tzatziki, cilantro-jalapeño hummus, tabouli, grilled pita bread$24.00
Lamb Chops
Our Signature House Cut Chops! topped with lemon-oregano-garlic sauce served with garlic-feta potatoes and choice of vegetable$42.00
Mom's Meatloaf
Homemade Meatloaf over mashed potatoes topped with mushroom gravy and thick cut onion rings$26.00Chicken Piccata
Sauté chicken breast, butter, lemon, capers, shallots and choice of 2 sides$26.00
Corned Beef & Cabbage (Wed Only)
Slow Cooked to perfection with cabbage, boiled potatoes and horseradish creamOUT OF STOCK$21.00
Thanksgiving Feast (Thurs Only)
OUT OF STOCK$28.00
Yankee Pot Roast
Slow braised to perfection over orzo pasta with mezithra cheese & veggies$26.00Chicken Asiago
crispy chicken coated in panko and pan fried, topped with marinara, mozzarella and asiago cheese served with buttered rigatoni$25.00
Burgers
All American
fresh ground Angus chuck on sesame bun with lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle$18.00
Lamb Burger
100% fresh ground lamb shoulder, red onion, feta cheese, cumin-lime aioli$19.00Patty Melt
grilled onions, American cheese, grilled rye bread$19.00
Turkey Burger
ground turkey, melted Swiss, sprouts, tomato, red onion, sriracha aioli$19.00Impossible Burger
It's our All-American Burger but with 100% Vegan Patty by "Impossible"$19.00
Sandwiches

Grill Chick Sand
grilled tomato, caramelized onions, arugula, pesto-mayo, grilled ciabatta roll$19.00
BLT
apple-wood bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo, toasted wheat$17.00
Tuna Melt
albacore, jack & cheddar cheese, grilled 9 grain$18.00
Philly Cheesestk
thinly sliced top sirloin, peppers, caramelized onions, American cheese, soft roll$19.00
Souvlaki
warm pita bread filled with grilled marinated chicken, tzatziki, tomato, red onion, cucumber$19.00
Vegetarian Sandwich
cilantro-jalapeno hummus, avocado, sprouts, tomato, red onion, pepper jack, toasted 9 grain$17.00
Chicken Club
grilled chicken breast, apple wood bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo, sourdough toast$19.00NY Steak Sand
NY Steak Sandwich on french roll$29.00
Med Wrap
grilled chicken breast, cilantro-jalapeno hummus, tzatziki, feta cheese, red onion, spinach, flour tortilla$19.00
Meatball Sand
house meatballs, fresh pesto, marinara, mozzarella, toasted soft roll$19.00
Hot Turk Sand (Thurs Only)
Open Face, fresh carved Turkey over a slice of white bread topped with gravy served with mashed potatoes and more gravy!OUT OF STOCK$19.00
Hot Corn Bf Sand (Wed Only)
tender, slow cooked corned beef on rye bread with fries & mixed green saladOUT OF STOCK$19.00
Deep Sea
grilled salmon, arugula, red onions, dijon-caper aioli, on grilled ciabatta roll$24.00Tuna Sand
generous portion of creamy tuna with lettuce, tomato, mayo on 9 grain toast$17.00Grill Ham Cheese
grilled ham & cheese on white bread$16.00Grilled Cheese
Grilled (American) cheese on white bread$14.00
Pasta

Classic Mac
Made with sharp white Vermont, asiago & mozzarella$16.00California Mac
Classic Mac with chicken, mushrooms and spinach$19.00Itallian Mac
Classic mac with Italian sausage, sun-dried tomatoes and basil$19.00Jalapeno/Bacon Mac
classic mac with applewood bacon and fresh jalapenos$19.00Hot Dog Mac
$18.00Chili Mac
$18.00
Pomodoro
angel hair, xtra virgin olive oil, garlic, tomato, basil$18.00
Carbonara
Spaghetti w/mushrooms, pancetta, garlic, cream$19.00
Spag Alfredo
spaghetti, butter, cream, nutmeg, asiago cheese$17.00
Mediterranean Pasta
rigatoni, tomato, Kalamata olives, basil, oregano, chili flakes, feta cheese, garlic, xtra virgin olive oil$19.00
Pesto Rigatoni
house pesto & touch of cream$17.00
Spag & Meatballs
All beef meatballs & marinara sauce$22.00
Scampi Prawns
spaghetti pasta, tomato, white wine, garlic, cream, parsley$26.00
Spag Di Pollo
chicken breast, bacon, parsley, garlic, mushrooms, asiago cheese, tomato-cream sauce$22.00Spag Marinara
$14.00Blvd Pasta
rigatoni, mild Italian sausage, mushrooms, arugula, cherry tomatoes, roasted garlic, chili flakes, asiago cheese$21.00
Tutto Mare
spaghetti pasta, salmon, clams, mussels, prawns, chili flakes, basil, white wine, red sauce$29.00Orzo Alexandr
$23.00
Kid's Meals
Milk Shakes
Biscof Cheesecake
$13.00
1
